Schedules and Locations


We provide daily bus services to and from Orlando, Hollywood, Miami Beach, Downtown Miami, near Miami International Airport Area, Hialeah and Kendall.

MIAMI-ORLANDO SCHEDULES

  • $20.00 Adult / $16.00 Child (0-8 Age) Miami-Orlando Morning. Red column.
  • $20.00 Adult / $16.00 Child (0-8 Age) Miami-Orlando Afternoon and Evening. White and blue columns.
  • We provide bus transportation every day from South Florida to Orlando in the morning and the afternoon.
  • We use hotels in key parts of Miami as reference points for our departures.
  • Passengers are to be ready with luggage in front of the selected hotel. In case of unexpected traffic, please allow 15 to 30 minute time margin.

The bus terminal is located at 3718 L.B. McLeod Rd. Orlando, FL 32805

ARRIVAL LOCATION IN KISSIMMEE: 1471 E. Osceola Pkwy., Kissimmee, FL 34744. (see map) | TIME: 10:15am and 10:30pm.

ARRIVAL LOCATION IN ORLANDO: 3718 L B McLeod Rd. Orlando, FL 32805. (see map) | TIME: 10:30am and 11:00pm.

Note: All locations are used as a reference and have no affiliation with our company or services. Please only wait on the public walkways.

Miami-Orlando schedule available in PDF format click here

Buy a Ticket Now!


MIAMI-ORLANDO

1 FRI/SAT/SUN 2
AREAS ADDRESSES DEPART DEPART DEPART
KENDALL
MARRIOT DADELAND © 9090 S. DADELAND BLVD. 4:40 AM - -
HIALEAH
RAMADA INN © 1950 W. 49TH ST. 33012 5:00 AM - -
TROPICAL RESTAURANT 652 E. 9TH STREET. 33010 - 2:00 PM 5:00 PM
AIRPORT AREAS
MIAMI AIRPORT 2ND LEVEL, TERMINAL J, DOOR 26 5:15 AM 2:15 PM 5:15 PM
CLARION EX COMF © 5301 N.W. 36TH ST. 33166 5:10 AM - -
REGENCY 1000 N.W. LEJEUNE ST. 33126 5:20 AM 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
DOWNTOWN
HOLIDAY PORT OF MIA © 340 BISCAYNE BLVD. 33132 5:30 AM - -
BAYSIDE MARKETPLACE 401 BISCAYNE BLVD. 33132 - 3:00 PM 6:00 PM
MIAMI BEACH
MARRIOT OCEAN DR © 161 OCEAN DR. 33139 6:00 AM - -
SPEC / WALGREENS © 501 COLLINS AVE. 33139 6:00 AM - -
ESSEX HOUSE 1001 COLLINS AVE. 33139 6:00 AM - -
SOUTH BEACH PLAZA 1401 COLLINS AVE. 33139 6:00 AM - -
LOEWS SOUTH BEACH © 1601 COLLINS AVE. 33139 6:00 AM - -
CONTINENTAL OCEAN. © 1825 COLLINS AVE. 33139 6:00 AM - -
SEAGULL 100 21 ST. 33139 6:00 AM - -
RIU FLORIDA BEACH 3101 COLLINS AVE. 33140 6:00 AM - -
BEST WESTERN ATLANTIC © 4101 COLLINS AVE. 33140 6:15 AM - -
HOLIDAY INN RESORT © 4333 COLLINS AVE. 33140 6:15 AM - -
MIAMI BEACH RESORT 4833 COLLINS AVE. 33140 6:15 AM - -
CASTILLO DEL MAR 5445 COLLINS AVE. 33140 6:15 AM - -
CASABLANCA 6345 COLLINS AVE. 33141 6:15 AM - -
DEAUVILLE 6701 COLLINS AVE. 33141 6:15 AM - -
CRISTAL BEACH 7100 COLLINS AVE. 33141 6:15 AM - -
DAYS INN NORTH BEACH © 7450 OCEAN TERRACE. 33141 6:15 AM - -
HO.JO. DEZERLAND © 8701 COLLINS AVE. 33154 6:15 AM - -
GRAND BEACH SURFSIDE 9449 COLLINS AVE. 33154 6:20 AM - -
ST. REGIS RESORT © 9701 COLLINS AVE. 33154 6:20 AM - -
NEWPORT BEACHSIDE 16701 COLLINS AVE. 33154 6:20 AM - -
RAMADA MARCO POLO © 19201 COLLINS AVE. 33160 6:20 AM - -
HOLLYWOOD
SHERIDAN TRI RAIL STAT. 2900 SHERIDAN ST. 33020 6:45 AM 4:00 PM 6:45 PM
FLORIDA'S TURNPIKE
PLAZA POMPANO MILE 65 7:20 AM 4:20 PM 7:20 PM
PLAZA LAKEWORTH MILE 94 - WEST PALM BEACH 7:45 AM 4:40 PM 7:45 PM
PLAZA FT. PIERCE MILE 144 - PORT ST LUCIE 8:30 AM 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
  ARRIVING TO ARRIVAL ARRIVAL ARRIVAL
KISSIMMEE 1471 E. OSCEOLA PKWY 10:15 AM 7:15 PM 10:15 PM
ORLANDO 3718 L. B. MCLEOD RD, 32805 10:30 AM 7:30 PM 10:30 PM

-7:00AM Route offers pick-ups at Orlando Hotels for $20 per passenger with a minimum of 2 passengers.
-Boxes highlighted in yellow denote extra $10 charge per passenger.

Make your reservation!


ORLANDO-MIAMI SCHEDULES

  • $20.00 Adult / $16.00 Child (0-8 Age) Orlando-Miami Morning and Afternoon. White, Blue column.
  • $20.00 Adult / $16.00 Child (0-8 Age) Orlando-Miami Night. Red Column.
  • We provide bus transportation every day from Orlando at 7:00 am and 7:00 pm.
  • Passengers traveling with Jet Set Express should arrive at the bus terminal no later than 6:30pm. Tickets that have not been pre-paid are not guaranteed.

The bus terminal is located at 3718 L B McLeod Rd. Orlando, FL 32805

DEPARTURE LOCATION IN ORLANDO: 3718 L B McLeod Rd. Orlando, FL 32805.(see map) | TIME: 6:45am and 7:00pm.

DEPARTURE LOCATION IN KISSIMMEE: 1471 E. Osceola Pkwy., Kissimmee, FL 34744.(see map) | TIME: 7:15am and 7:15pm.

Note: All locations are used as a reference and have no affiliation with our company or services. Please only wait on the public walkways.

Orlando-Miami schedule available in PDF format click here

Buy a Ticket Now!


ORLANDO-MIAMI

2 FRI/SAT/SUN 1
AREAS ADDRESSES DEPART DEPART DEPART
ORLANDO 3718 L. B. MCLEOD RD, 32805 7:00 AM 10:30 AM 7:00 PM
KISSIMMEE 1471 E. OSCEOLA PKWY 7:15 AM 10:45 AM 7:15 PM
  ARRIVING TO ARRIVAL ARRIVAL ARRIVAL
FLORIDA'S TURNPIKE
PLAZA FT. PIERCE MILE 144 - PORT ST LUCIE 9:00 AM 12:15 AM 9:00 PM
PLAZA LAKEWORTH MILE 94 - WEST PALM BEACH 9:40 AM 1:10 PM 9:40 PM
PLAZA POMPANO MILE 65 10:00 AM 1:30 PM 10:00 PM
HOLLYWOOD
SHERIDAN TRI RAIL STAT 2900 SHERIDAN ST. 33020 10:30 AM 2:00PM 10:30 PM
MIAMI BEACH
RAMADA MARCO POLO © 19201 COLLINS AVE. 33160 - - 11:00 PM
NEWPORT BEACHSIDE 16701 COLLINS AVE. 33154 - - 11:00 PM
ST. REGIS RESORT © 9701 COLLINS AVE. 33154 - - 11:00 PM
GRAND BEACH SURFSIDE 9449 COLLINS AVE. 33154 - - 11:00 PM
HO.JO. DEZERLAND © 8701 COLLINS AVE. 33154 - - 11:15 PM
DAYS INN NORTH BEACH © 7450 OCEAN TERRACE. 33141 - - 11:15 PM
CRISTAL BEACH 7100 COLLINS AVE. 33141 - - 11:15 PM
DEAUVILLE 6701 COLLINS AVE. 33141 11:00 AM - 11:15 PM
CASABLANCA 6345 COLLINS AVE. 33141 - - 11:15 PM
CASTILLO DEL MAR 5445 COLLINS AVE. 33140 11:00 AM - 11:15 PM
MIAMI BEACH RESORT 4833 COLLINS AVE. 33140 11:00 AM - 11:15 PM
HOLIDAY INN RESORT © 4333 COLLINS AVE. 33140 - - 11:15 PM
B.W. ATLANTIC © 4101 COLLINS AVE. 33140 11:00 AM - 11:15 PM
RIU FLORIDA BEACH 3101 COLLINS AVE. 33140 11:15 AM - 11:30 PM
HOLIDAY INN SOUTH BEACH © 2201 COLLINS AVE. 33139 11:15 AM - -
SEAGULL 100 21 ST. 33139 - - 11:30 PM
CONTINENTAL OCEAN. © 1825 COLLINS AVE. 33139 - - 11:30 PM
LOEWS SOUTH BEACH © 1601 COLLINS AVE. 33139 - - 11:30 PM
SOUTH BEACH PLAZA 1401 COLLINS AVE. 33139 - - 11:30 PM
ESSEX HOUSE 1001 COLLINS AVE. 33139 11:15 AM - 11:30 PM
SPEC / WALGREENS © 501 COLLINS AVE. 33139 - - 11:30 PM
MARRIOT OCEAN DR © 161 OCEAN DR. 33139 - - 11:30 PM
DOWNTOWN
HOLIDAY PORT OF MIA © 340 BISCAYNE BLVD. 33132 - - 11:45 PM
BAYSIDE MARKETPLACE 401 BISCAYNE BLVD. 33132 11:30 AM 3:30 PM -
MIAMI PORT (INSIDE) (CRUISE LINE NEEDED) 11:40 AM - -
AIRPORT AREAS
REGENCY 1000 N.W. LEJEUNE ST. 33126 11:50 AM 3:40 PM 12:00 AM
MIAMI AIRPORT 2ND LEVEL, TERMINAL J, DOOR 26 12:00 PM 3:50 PM 12:10 AM
CLARION EX COMF © 5301 N.W. 36TH ST. 33166 - - 12:15 AM
HIALEAH
TROPICAL RESTAURANT 652 E. 9TH STREET. 33010 12:10 PM 4:00 PM -
RAMADA INN © 1950 W. 49TH ST. 33012 - - 12:30 AM
KENDALL
MARRIOT DADELAND © 9090 S. DADELAND BLVD - - 12:45 AM

Terms and Conditions Summary

  • Reservations must be made at least 48 hrs. in advance.
  • We accept credit/debit cards and cash.
  • Luggage is limited to two checked bags, no more than 45 pounds a piece and one personal bag per person. Please see "Company Policies" for full baggage insurance limitations.
  • Our company reserves the right to deny service to any individual who disturbs the driver, passengers or in any way prevents Jet Set Express, Inc. from rendering its services properly.
  • All carry-ons must fit in the overhead compartment.
  • Reservations/Confirmations that are not pre-paid are not guaranteed.
  • All departure and arrival times given are estimates and not guaranteed. Jet Set will not be responsible for any divergence from the listed times for any reason.
  • No food is permitted on board the bus.
  • We reserve the right substitute equipment and/or service with another provider.

Note: to properly view these PDF-formated schedules you will need the most current version of Adobe Acrobat Reader installed on your computer.Download Acrobat Reader

Make your reservation!

Lets socialize




© 2015 | Company Policies
All Rights Reserved


Customer support
407.649.4994
General Information and Sales: tours@jetsetusa.com
Concerns and Complaints:
customerservice@jetsetusa.com
Jet Set Express, Inc. 3718 L B McLeod Road. Orlando, FL 32805.